Location: Garadagh region, Baku, Azerbaijan
Starting date: September 2003
Completion date: November 2004
Contract type: Procurement, Construction & Project Management.
Scope of work: Internal and external refurbishment works: demolition of walls, laminate and tiles flooring installation, interior and exterior walls painting, installation of air-conditioning, lighting, central heating, security and fire protection systems, supply and installation of new doors and windows, suspended ceiling installation, roof installation, car park area resurface with asphalt finish, front gate and internal staircase reconstruction, construction of power house, fence for transformer, fountain repair etc.
Project overview: Office refurbishment works for Murphy Shipping & Commercial Services Ltd.
Construction of Concrete Blocks Production FacilityDesign & Construction of Sangachal Catering FacilityConstruction of  10 Epidemiological Monitoring StationsDrum Store Erection and Fit-OutInstallation Works of Electrical, Instrumentation & Telecommunication Systems for BTC pipeline pump stationsOffice Refurbishment at GaradaghConstruction of Concrete Batching Plant and Hard Standing AreaDesign, Fabrication and Erection of Administration BuildingProduced Water Filtration Equipment Slab ConstructionPSN Office ConstructionPig Receiver Facilities UpgradeCutting Holes in Existing Reinforced Concrete SlabISAT Security Upgrades of U.S. Embassy