Location: Baku, Azerbaijan
Starting date: November 2013
Completion date: August 2014
Contract type: Construction & Project Management.
Scope of work: Provision of all labor, material, equipment, transportation, insurance, supervision, supplies, documentation, inspections, warranty of installation, and all other things necessary to accomplish physical security upgrades at US Embassy in Baku, Azerbaijan.
Project overview: Construction of a reinforced concrete wall, security fencing and installation of a variety of security equipment, such as wedge barriers, and modification of the approach to the entrances of the embassy.
Construction of Concrete Blocks Production FacilityDesign & Construction of Sangachal Catering FacilityConstruction of  10 Epidemiological Monitoring StationsDrum Store Erection and Fit-OutInstallation Works of Electrical, Instrumentation & Telecommunication Systems for BTC pipeline pump stationsOffice Refurbishment at GaradaghConstruction of Concrete Batching Plant and Hard Standing AreaDesign, Fabrication and Erection of Administration BuildingProduced Water Filtration Equipment Slab ConstructionPSN Office ConstructionPig Receiver Facilities UpgradeCutting Holes in Existing Reinforced Concrete SlabISAT Security Upgrades of U.S. Embassy